Is Loyd Grossman Thai Green Curry Sauce 350g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish powder
- fish
- anchovy
- thai fish sauce
- fish paste
- natural flavouring
fish powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream 11% (Coconut Extract, Water), Bamboo Shoots, Green Beans, Creamed Coconut, Thai Green Curry Paste (6%) (Garlic, Green Chilli, Lemongrass, Onion, Salt, Ginger, Galangal, Yellow Chilli, Coriander Leaf, Ground Cumin Seeds, Kaffir Lime Peel, Rice Vinegar, Ground Coriander Seeds, Ground White Pepper), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Ground Lemongrass, Garlic Purée, Potato Starch, Green Chilli Purée, Ground Lime Leaves, Vegetable Bouillon (Salt, Yeast Extract (contains Barley ), Leek Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Natural Flavouring), Fish Paste (Thai Fish Sauce (Anchovy ( Fish ), Salt, Sugar), Fish Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Water, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Ground Bay Leaf)
Check Loyd Grossman Thai Green Curry Sauce 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loyd Grossman Thai Green Curry Sauce 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Green Chile Mild Can - 10 Oz
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Cholula Sauce Hot Green Pepper - 5 Fl. Oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Loyd Grossman Thai Green Curry Sauce 350g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


