Is Loyd Grossman Madras Curry Sauce 350G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (42%), Water, Onions (11%), Curry Paste (Sunflower Oil, Water, Salt, Sugar, Tomato Flakes, Apple Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Mango Powder, Paprika Extract, Chilli, Ginger, Cinnamon), Sunflower Oil, Coriander, Almonds, Spices and Herbs (Kashmiri Chilli Powder, Cumin Seeds, Fenugreek, Mustard Powder, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Fennel Seeds, Curry Leaves, Turmeric), Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Sugar, Butter (Milk), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Modified Maize Starch, Red Chilli, Salt

Check Loyd Grossman Madras Curry Sauce 350G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loyd Grossman Madras Curry Sauce 350G is available at 3 retailers

TescoMorrisonsBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep