Is Loyd Grossman Parmesan & Cheddar Sauce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- mascarpone cheese
- from milk
- salted butter
- whey protein concentrate
- cheddar cheese
- parmigiano reggiano cheese
- milk
- double cream
mascarpone cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Fat, Protein, Carbohydrate, Salt, Water, Double Cream (6%) (milk), Rapeseed Oil, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (4%) (milk, Modified Maize Starch, Cheddar Cheese (2.5%) (milk), Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk), Salted Butter (milk), Garlic Pur�e, Maize Starch, Mascarpone Cheese (0.5%) (milk), Sea Salt, Egg Yolk Powder, Ground White Pepper, Salt. Contains: Egg, Milk. May Also Contain Mustard, Soya And Wheat.
Check Loyd Grossman Parmesan & Cheddar Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loyd Grossman Parmesan & Cheddar Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


