Is Loyd Grossman Signature Coconut and Alphonso, Mango Korma Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- double cream
- yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fried Onions (onion, Rapeseed Oil), Alphonso Mango Pur�e (8%), Tomato Pur�e (6%), Yoghurt (6%) (milk), Double Cream (4.5%) (milk), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Desiccated Coconut, Creamed Coconut (2%), Dried Alphonso Mango (2%) (alphonso Mango, Sugar, Acid (citric Acid)), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Ginger Pur�e, Garlic Pur�e, Ground Spices (cumin, Coriander, Turmeric, Cassia, Cardamom Seeds, Fenugreek Seeds, Chilli), Sea Salt, Coriander Leaf. Contains Milk. May Also Contain Mustard And Wheat.
Check Loyd Grossman Signature Coconut and Alphonso, Mango Korma against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loyd Grossman Signature Coconut and Alphonso, Mango Korma in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
NUTPODS, HALF ALMOND AND HALF COCONUT DAIRY FREE CREAMER, ORIGINAL
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


