Is Loyd Grossman Signature Coconut and Alphonso, Mango Korma Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fried Onions (onion, Rapeseed Oil), Alphonso Mango Pur�e (8%), Tomato Pur�e (6%), Yoghurt (6%) (milk), Double Cream (4.5%) (milk), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Desiccated Coconut, Creamed Coconut (2%), Dried Alphonso Mango (2%) (alphonso Mango, Sugar, Acid (citric Acid)), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Ginger Pur�e, Garlic Pur�e, Ground Spices (cumin, Coriander, Turmeric, Cassia, Cardamom Seeds, Fenugreek Seeds, Chilli), Sea Salt, Coriander Leaf. Contains Milk. May Also Contain Mustard And Wheat.
Check Loyd Grossman Signature Coconut and Alphonso, Mango Korma against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loyd Grossman Signature Coconut and Alphonso, Mango Korma in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
NUTPODS, HALF ALMOND AND HALF COCONUT DAIRY FREE CREAMER, ORIGINAL
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


