Is Loyd Grossman Thai Red Curry Sauce 350g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish powder
- fish
- anchovy
- thai fish sauce
- fish paste
- natural flavouring
fish powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream (16%) (Coconut Extract, Water), Bamboo Shoots, Red Pepper, Thai Red Curry Paste (6%) (Garlic, Red Chilli, Lemongrass, Salt, Galangal, Onion, Coriander Leaf, Kaffir Lime Peel, Rice Vinegar, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Coriander Seeds, Ground Cumin Seeds), Creamed Coconut, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Ground Lemongrass, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Red Chilli Purée, Garlic Purée, Ground Lime Leaves, Fish Paste (Thai Fish Sauce (Anchovy ( Fish ), Salt, Sugar), Fish Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Water, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Ground Bay Leaf), Vegetable Bouillon (Salt, Yeast Extract (contains Barley ), Leek Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Natural Flavouring), Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Loyd Grossman Thai Red Curry Sauce 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loyd Grossman Thai Red Curry Sauce 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Can - 19 Oz
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Red Medium Can - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Loyd Grossman Thai Red Curry Sauce 350g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


