Is Loyd Grossman Tikka Masala Indian Curry Sauce 350g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich, mildly spiced and aromatic, this tikka masala sauce offers a smooth, creamy texture that coats proteins and vegetables evenly. Commonly used as a simmer sauce for chicken, paneer or vegetables, poured over rice and flatbread. Reviewers cite convenience and authentic flavor, though some find it slightly mild or sweet.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- creamed coconut
- coconut cream
creamed coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, mildly spiced and aromatic, this tikka masala sauce offers a smooth, creamy texture that coats proteins and vegetables evenly. Commonly used as a simmer sauce for chicken, paneer or vegetables, poured over rice and flatbread. Reviewers cite convenience and authentic flavor, though some find it slightly mild or sweet.
Ingredients
Tomatoes (53%), Fried Onion (Onions, Rapeseed Oil), Double Cream (7%) ( Milk ), Sunflower Oil, Honey (5%), Tomato Paste, Natural Yogurt (2.5%) ( Milk ), Ginger Purée, Ground Spices (Cumin, Coriander, Chilli, Cassia, Caraway Seeds, Fenugreek Seeds, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Clove, Nutmeg, Cardamom), Garlic Purée, Sugar, Coriander, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Coconut Cream, Sea Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Creamed Coconut, Fenugreek Leaf
Check Loyd Grossman Tikka Masala Indian Curry Sauce 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loyd Grossman Tikka Masala Indian Curry Sauce 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
Trader Joe's Thai Style Red Curry Sauce
Trader Joe's Thai Style Yellow Curry Sauce
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
Where to buy
Loyd Grossman Tikka Masala Indian Curry Sauce 350g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


