Is LU Cookies Le Petit Ecolier, The Little Schoolboy, Extra Dark Chocolate, 5.29-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 6) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butterfat, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate)
Check LU Cookies Le Petit Ecolier, The Little Schoolboy, Extra Dark Chocolate, 5.29-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LU Cookies Le Petit Ecolier, The Little Schoolboy, Extra Dark Chocolate, 5.29-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LU Cookies Le Petit Ecolier, The Little Schoolboy, Extra Dark Chocolate, 5.29-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


