Is Lu Le Veritable Petit Beurre Biscuits Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder 1
  • butter

skimmed milk powder 1

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour 73.5%, Sugar, Butter (from Milk)13.6%, Skimmed Milk Powder 1.3%, Reconstituted to 13%, Salt, Rising Agent, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Carbonate, Flavourings, Acidity regulator, Citric Acid, Icing Sugar, Corn Starch.�Allergy advice! . Also, may contain milk and nuts.Also, may contain egg, nuts and sesame.

Check Lu Le Veritable Petit Beurre Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lu Le Veritable Petit Beurre Biscuits is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking