Is LU Pims Biscuits European Orange - 5.29 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orange Filling [Glucose-Fructose Syrup (Glucose Syrup (from Wheat), Fructose Syrup), Sugar, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Concentrated Orange Puree, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Calcium Citrate, Xanthan Gum], Sweet Chocolate and Vegetable Fat Coating [Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango), Soy Lecithin, Milk, Artificial Flavor], Wheat Flour, Sugar, Eggs, Glucose-Fructose Syrup (Glucose Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup), Canola Oil, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Salt, Soy Lecithin.

Check LU Pims Biscuits European Orange - 5.29 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LU Pims Biscuits European Orange - 5.29 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsKrogerRalphsSafeway

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go