Is Lubriderm® Body Lotion Intense Skin Repair 16 Fl Oz Pump Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- sterols
- glycine soja
- polysorbate 80
- glyceryl stearate
- +2 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Mineral Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Petrolatum, Cetearyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Palmitate, Magnesium Aspartate, Zinc Gluconate, Copper Gluconate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Cetyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Stearic Acid, Ceteareth-20, Carbomer, Dimethicone, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Citrate, Polysorbate 60, Methylparaben, Tetrasodium EDTA, Fragrance, Propylparaben, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Glyceryl Stearate, Ethylparaben, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Polysorbate 80, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Lubriderm® Body Lotion Intense Skin Repair 16 Fl Oz Pump against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lubriderm® Body Lotion Intense Skin Repair 16 Fl Oz Pump in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lubriderm® Body Lotion Intense Skin Repair 16 Fl Oz Pump is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


