Is Lucas Skwinkles Salsagheti Mango, 0.85 oz, 12 Packages Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat fiber
- wheat flour
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat fiber
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANDY STRIPS (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SORBITOL SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, PALM OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF: CHILI POWDER, GLYCEROL, IODIZED SALT, WHEAT FIBER, SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, MALIC ACID, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C YELLOW 6, SOY LECITHIN), SAUCE (WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: IODIZED SALT, CITRIC ACID, CHILI POWDER, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, ASCORBIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS)
Check Lucas Skwinkles Salsagheti Mango, 0.85 oz, 12 Packages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucas Skwinkles Salsagheti Mango, 0.85 oz, 12 Packages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Lucas Skwinkles Salsagheti Mango, 0.85 oz, 12 Packages is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Strip


