Is Lucas Sweet 'n Sour Chamoy Flavored Powder Candy Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring
  • less than 2% - silicon dioxide, coloring

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Iodized Salt, Citric Acid, Chili Powder, Less than 2% - Silicon Dioxide, Coloring (Red 40 Lake), Artificial Flavor.

Check Lucas Sweet 'n Sour Chamoy Flavored Powder Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucas Sweet 'n Sour Chamoy Flavored Powder Candy is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BRalphsFry'sWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Powder

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping