Is Lucas Sweet & Sour Mango Packages 10 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar , Salt , Citric Acid , Chili Powder , Less than 2% : Silicon Dioxide , Coloring ( Yellow #5 Lake , Yellow #6 Lake ) , Artificial Flavor .
Check Lucas Sweet & Sour Mango Packages 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucas Sweet & Sour Mango Packages 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter, 4 count, 16 oz
Kikkoman Sweet & Sour Sauce - 11.5 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Where to buy
Lucas Sweet & Sour Mango Packages 10 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


