Is Lucerne Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- high oleic sunflower
- natural and artificial flavor
- high oleic soybean and
high oleic sunflower
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (high Oleic Soybean And/or High Oleic Sunflower), Sodium Caseinate (from Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dipotassium Phosphate, Datem, Polysorbate 60, Carrageenan. Contains Milk.
Check Lucerne Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


