Is Lucerne Cheese Crumbled Goat - 4 Oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized goat milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Cellulose (to Prevent Caking).
Check Lucerne Cheese Crumbled Goat - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Cheese Crumbled Goat - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucerne Cheese Crumbled Goat - 4 Oz is available at 4 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavoryTangyNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingCooking


