Is Lucerne Cheese Crumbled Goat - 4 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pasteurized goat milk

pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Cellulose (to Prevent Caking).

Check Lucerne Cheese Crumbled Goat - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Cheese Crumbled Goat - 4 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryTangyNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingCooking