No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Lucerne Cheese Natural Cheddar Sharp - 16 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)

Check Lucerne Cheese Natural Cheddar Sharp - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Cheese Natural Cheddar Sharp - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Lucerne Cheese Natural Cheddar Sharp - 16 Oz | Spoonful