Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lucerne Cheese Natural Party Pleasers Variety - 16 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pepper Jack Cheese Ingredients: Pasteurized Milk, Red and Green Jalapeno Pepper Peppers, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes. Colby Jack Cheese Ingredients: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color). Swiss Cheese Ingredients: Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes. Salt, Mild Cheddar Cheese Ingredients: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Mild Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color).

Check Lucerne Cheese Natural Party Pleasers Variety - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Lucerne Cheese Natural Party Pleasers Variety - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
PepperySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Vegetarian? Lucerne Cheese Natural Party Pleasers Variety - 16 Oz | Spoonful