This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lucerne Cheese Parmesan Shaved - 6 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Anticaking (Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor).

Check Lucerne Cheese Parmesan Shaved - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Cheese Parmesan Shaved - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal PrepSalad
Pescatarian? Lucerne Cheese Parmesan Shaved - 6 Oz | Spoonful