Is Lucerne Cottage Cheese 2% - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
cultured nonfat milk, cream, contains less than 2% of: nonfat milk, whey, salt, maltodextrin, guar gum, citric acid, carrageenan, mono and diglycerides, locust bean gum, natural flavor, potassium sorbate and carbon dioxide (to preserve freshness), vitamin a palmitate, enzyme
Check Lucerne Cottage Cheese 2% - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Cottage Cheese 2% - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucerne Cottage Cheese 2% - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Jewel-Osco
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichSalad


