Is Lucerne Cottage Cheese 4% Large Curd - 32 Oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A FAT FREE MILK, PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CULTURED GRADE A DAIRY SOLIDS (GRADE A WHEY, CITRIC ACID, AND LACTIC ACID CULTURE), AND DRY GRADE A WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE, CARBON DIOXIDE (TO HELP MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check Lucerne Cottage Cheese 4% Large Curd - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Cottage Cheese 4% Large Curd - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucerne Cottage Cheese 4% Large Curd - 32 Oz is available at 2 retailers
SafewayVons
About this product
Cheese · Pouch
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingSalad


