Is Lucerne Cream Cheese Salmon Spreading - 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Whey, Smoked Salmon, Salt Cheese Culture, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Guar Gum, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Dill Weed (Dried), Red 40, Yellow 6, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Lucerne Cream Cheese Salmon Spreading - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Cream Cheese Salmon Spreading - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucerne Cream Cheese Salmon Spreading - 8 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


