Is Lucerne Dairy Farms Seasonal Caramel Naturally Flavored Whipped Topping Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Caramel Color, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor. Propellant: Nitrous Oxide. Contains Milk.
Check Lucerne Dairy Farms Seasonal Caramel Naturally Flavored Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Dairy Farms Seasonal Caramel Naturally Flavored Whipped Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping - 9 Oz
Smucker's Caramel Flavored Topping - 12.25oz
Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ
Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 13 oz., 13 OZ
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pecan Caramel Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Condiment · Can


