Is LUCERNE DAIRY FARMS, ULTRA-PASTEURIZED LIGHT TABLE CREAM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- light cream
light cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
light cream, contains less than 0,5% of: sodium citrate, disodium phosphate
Check LUCERNE DAIRY FARMS, ULTRA-PASTEURIZED LIGHT TABLE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUCERNE DAIRY FARMS, ULTRA-PASTEURIZED LIGHT TABLE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


