Is Lucerne Eggnog Holiday 1 Quart - 32 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • natural and artificial flavors

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Milk and Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Spices, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Annatto (Color), Turmeric (Color).

Check Lucerne Eggnog Holiday 1 Quart - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Drinking