Is LUCERNE, LOWFAT COTTAGE CHEESE CHIVE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzymes
- carbon dioxide
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, CARBON DIOXIDE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, CHIVES.
Check LUCERNE, LOWFAT COTTAGE CHEESE CHIVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUCERNE, LOWFAT COTTAGE CHEESE CHIVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


