Is Lucerne Milk Lowfat 1% Milkfat 1 Gallon - 128 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- grade a lowfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Lowfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Lucerne Milk Lowfat 1% Milkfat 1 Gallon - 128 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Milk Lowfat 1% Milkfat 1 Gallon - 128 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Lucerne Milk Lowfat 1% Milkfat 1 Gallon - 128 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


