No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Lucerne Natural Swiss Emmentaler Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes

Check Lucerne Natural Swiss Emmentaler Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Natural Swiss Emmentaler Cheese is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyMildButtery
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Lucerne Natural Swiss Emmentaler Cheese | Spoonful