Is Lucky Charms Just Magical Marshmallows Jumbo Rainbow Edition Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup), Corn Starch, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue, Graham's Salt, Allura Red.
Check Lucky Charms Just Magical Marshmallows Jumbo Rainbow Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Charms Just Magical Marshmallows Jumbo Rainbow Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Jet-Puffed Jumbo Mallows Extra Large Marshmallows, 24 oz Wrapper
Lucky Charms with Marshmallows Cereal Cup, Gluten Free, Single Serve Cereal, 1.7 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


