Is Lucky Charms Mini Soft Baked Cookies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, IRON, FOLIC ACID, NIACIN, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN), SUGAR, PALM OIL, FRUCTOSE, EGG, MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CORN GRITS, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR [YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE LAKES 1 & 2, RED 40 LAKE, AND OTHER COLOR ADDED]), GLYCERIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: INVERT SUGAR, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Lucky Charms Mini Soft Baked Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Charms Mini Soft Baked Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


