Is Lucky Charms Mini Soft Baked Cookies Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, IRON, FOLIC ACID, NIACIN, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN), SUGAR, PALM OIL, FRUCTOSE, EGG, MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CORN GRITS, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR [YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE LAKES 1 & 2, RED 40 LAKE, AND OTHER COLOR ADDED]), GLYCERIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: INVERT SUGAR, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Lucky Charms Mini Soft Baked Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Charms Mini Soft Baked Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


