Is Lucky Charms Mini Soft Baked Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- +1 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, IRON, FOLIC ACID, NIACIN, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN), SUGAR, PALM OIL, FRUCTOSE, EGG, MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CORN GRITS, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR [YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE LAKES 1 & 2, RED 40 LAKE, AND OTHER COLOR ADDED]), GLYCERIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: INVERT SUGAR, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Lucky Charms Mini Soft Baked Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Charms Mini Soft Baked Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


