Is Lucky Charms Mini Soft Baked Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, IRON, FOLIC ACID, NIACIN, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN), SUGAR, PALM OIL, FRUCTOSE, EGG, MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CORN GRITS, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR [YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE LAKES 1 & 2, RED 40 LAKE, AND OTHER COLOR ADDED]), GLYCERIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: INVERT SUGAR, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Lucky Charms Mini Soft Baked Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Charms Mini Soft Baked Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


