Is Lucky Charms With Magical Unicorn Marshmallows Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat
- whole grain oats
- artificial flavour
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Gelatin, Trisodium Phosphate, High Monounsaturated Canola Oil, Colour (includes Tartrazine), Graham's Salt, Tocopherols, Natural, And Artificial Flavour, Monoglycerides. Contains Oat Ingredients.
Check Lucky Charms With Magical Unicorn Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Charms With Magical Unicorn Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Lucky Charms Marshmallow Flavored Bars 8ct / .85oz
Lucky Charms, Marshmallow Cereal with Unicorns, Gluten Free, 26.1 oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried


