Is Lucky Leaf® Dessert for One Blueberry Crisp 2 ct Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- oats & honey granola rolled oats
- malted barley and natural flavor
- high oleic canola oil
- natural flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberry Dessert Cup Blueberries, Water, Sugar, Food Starch- Modified (Corn), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cultured Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor And Cinnamon, Oats & Honey Granola Rolled Oats, Vegetable Oil, High Oleic Canola Oil, Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, White Rice, Oat Flour, Molasses, Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Malted Barley And Natural Flavor
Check Lucky Leaf® Dessert for One Blueberry Crisp 2 ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Leaf® Dessert for One Blueberry Crisp 2 ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Where to buy
Lucky Leaf® Dessert for One Blueberry Crisp 2 ct Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


