Is Lucky Leaf Dessert For One - Peach Crisp Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- malted barley and natural flavor
- natural flavor
malted barley and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peach Dessert Cup Peaches, Water, Sugar, Food Starch- Modified (Corn), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cultured Sugar, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), To Maintain Color, Natural Flavor And Color Added, Oats & Honey Granola Rolled Oats, Vegetable Oil, High Oleic Canola Oil, Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, White Rice, Oat Flour, Molasses, Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Malted Barley And Natural Flavor
Check Lucky Leaf Dessert For One - Peach Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Leaf Dessert For One - Peach Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
Lucky Leaf Premium Cherry Fruit Filling and Topping, 21 oz Can
Lucky Leaf® Premium Apple Fruit Filling & Topping 21 oz. Can
Lucky Leaf® Premium Blueberry Fruit Filling & Topping 21 oz. Can
Where to buy
Lucky Leaf Dessert For One - Peach Crisp is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


