Is Lucky Lolas Sweet Pepper Jack Bratwurst, Sweet Pepper Jack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- whey
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- pasteurized processed hot pepper cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, JALAPENOS, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, PASTEURIZED PROCESSED HOT PEPPER CHEESE: (CULTURED MILK, WATER, SKIM MILK, WHEY, JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE) NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND/OR NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVES), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NOT MORE THAN 1% SOYBEAN OIL ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY ALSO CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING, HONEY).
Check Lucky Lolas Sweet Pepper Jack Bratwurst, Sweet Pepper Jack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Lolas Sweet Pepper Jack Bratwurst, Sweet Pepper Jack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Whisps Cheese Crisps Asiago and Pepper Jack
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES
Great Value Deli Style Sliced Pepper Jack Cheese, 8 oz, 12 Slices (Resealable Plastic Packaging)
About this product
Meat · Whole


