Is Lucky Spoon Bakery Fall Frost Pumpkin Cupcake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • natural cream cheese flavor

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Flour Blend (white Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Potato Flour), Eggs, Brown Sugar, Butter, Invert Sugar, Milk, Pumpkin, Water, Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Natural Flavor, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate). Frosting: Powdered Sugar (sugar, Cornstarch), Butter, Milk, Vanilla Extract, Natural Cream Cheese Flavor. Contains Milk, Soy and Egg. Baked in a facility peanuts and tree nuts.

Check Lucky Spoon Bakery Fall Frost Pumpkin Cupcake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast