Is Lucky Spoon Bakery Fall Frost Pumpkin Cupcake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural cream cheese flavor
- natural flavor
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Flour Blend (white Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Potato Flour), Eggs, Brown Sugar, Butter, Invert Sugar, Milk, Pumpkin, Water, Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Natural Flavor, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate). Frosting: Powdered Sugar (sugar, Cornstarch), Butter, Milk, Vanilla Extract, Natural Cream Cheese Flavor. Contains Milk, Soy and Egg. Baked in a facility peanuts and tree nuts.
Check Lucky Spoon Bakery Fall Frost Pumpkin Cupcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Spoon Bakery Fall Frost Pumpkin Cupcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


