Is Lucky Spoon Muffin Lemonlicious Poppy Seed - 7.25 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured buttermilk
- milk
- butter
cultured buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Flour Blend (White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Potato Flour), Brown Sugar, Eggs, Butter, Cultured Buttermilk, Invert Sugar, Poppy Seeds, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Lemon Extract, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, and Salt.
Check Lucky Spoon Muffin Lemonlicious Poppy Seed - 7.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Spoon Muffin Lemonlicious Poppy Seed - 7.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucky Spoon Muffin Lemonlicious Poppy Seed - 7.25 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


