Is Lucozade Energy Caribbean Crush Fridge Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose Syrup, Fruit Juices From Concentrate, Pineapple, Mango, Passion Fruit, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Lactate), Flavourings, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins), Caffeine, Colour (Beta Carotene)
Check Lucozade Energy Caribbean Crush Fridge Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Energy Caribbean Crush Fridge Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Fridge Pack Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz.
Coca-Cola Fridge Pack Cans, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Cherry Zero Fridge Pack Cans, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
Seagrams Ginger Ale Soda Soft Drinks Fridge Pack Cans, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
Where to buy
Lucozade Energy Caribbean Crush Fridge Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


