Is Lucozade Energy Pink Lemondae Smaller Size Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose Syrup, Fruit Juice From Concentrate, Lemon, Cranberry, Raspberry, Comminuted Lemon, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Gluconate), Flavourings, Potassium Sorbate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame-k), Colour (Anthocyanins), Caffeine, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Acacia Gum, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins)
Check Lucozade Energy Pink Lemondae Smaller Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Energy Pink Lemondae Smaller Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucozade Energy Pink Lemondae Smaller Size is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


