Is Lucozade Zero Original 380ml PMP £1.09 or 2 for £2 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate), Potassium Sorbate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame-k), Caffeine, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Flavourings, Colours (Sunset Yellow, Ponceau 4R)
Check Lucozade Zero Original 380ml PMP £1.09 or 2 for £2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Zero Original 380ml PMP £1.09 or 2 for £2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Zero Original Tortillas
McCormick Sauce For Seafood Cocktail Original - 8 Fl. Oz.
Mission ZERO Net Carbs Original
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
Pace Salsa, Restaurant Style, Original Recipe, Medium Salsa, Perfect for Taco Night, 16 oz. Glass Jar
Where to buy
Lucozade Zero Original 380ml PMP £1.09 or 2 for £2 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


