Is Lucy Bee Organic Raw Creamed Coconut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- 100% organic creamed coconut
100% organic creamed coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
100% Organic Creamed Coconut
Check Lucy Bee Organic Raw Creamed Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucy Bee Organic Raw Creamed Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Lucy Bee Organic Raw Creamed Coconut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Spreadable


