Is LUCYS, BERRY BEST COOKIE Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, DR. LUCY'S FLOUR BLEND (GLUTEN-FREE OAT, GARBANZO/CHICKPEA, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA, SORGHUM AND FAVA FLOURS), SOY MILK*, MOLASSES*, SUSTAINABLE PALM FRUIT OIL, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL, FILTERED WATER, FLAVORING AND CITRIC ACID FROM NON-GMO CORN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, RASPBERRY FRUIT, NON-DAIRY LACTIC ACID, BAKING SODA, POTASSIUM BITARTRATE, BAKING POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT*, XANTHAN GUM, RASPBERRY EXTRACT, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, OIL OF LEMON, CELLULOSE GUM.

Check LUCYS, BERRY BEST COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go