Is Lucy's Dressings Lime & Chilli Asian Dressing Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soya
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Wine Vinegar, Lime Juice (18%), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Cold Pressed Rapeseed Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt) (Soya, Wheat Gluten), Fish Sauce (Fish, Salt, Sugar), Ginger Puree (Rehydrated Ginger, Citric Acid), Garlic Puree (Rehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid), Chilli Powder (0.4%), Thickeners: Guar & Xanthan Gum
Check Lucy's Dressings Lime & Chilli Asian Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucy's Dressings Lime & Chilli Asian Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Cilantro Lime Creamy - 12 Fl. Oz.
ASIAN STYLE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH TAMARI & GINGER, TAMARI & GINGER
Yo Mama's Asian Sesame Salad Dressing & Marinade - Low Carb, Low Sodium, Dairy Free - 1 Pack
Tuscan Garden Restaurant Style Asian Sesame Dressing
Where to buy
Lucy's Dressings Lime & Chilli Asian Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


