Is Lucy's Dressings Lime & Chilli Mayonnaise Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurised free range egg yolk
pasteurised free range egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk (12%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Lime Juice (5%), White Wine Vinegar, Red Jalapeno Puree (4%) (Red Jalapeno Chilli, Salt, Acetic, Acid), Scotch Bonnet Chilli (3%), Mustard Powder, Lemon Juice, Sugar, Salt
Check Lucy's Dressings Lime & Chilli Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucy's Dressings Lime & Chilli Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucy's Dressings Lime & Chilli Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


