Is Lucy's Dressings Roasted Garlic & Pepper Mayonnaise Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- pasteurised free range egg yolk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk (13%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic (2%), Roasted Garlic Powder (1%), Mustard Powder, Salt, Sugar, Black Pepper (0.4%)
Check Lucy's Dressings Roasted Garlic & Pepper Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucy's Dressings Roasted Garlic & Pepper Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Lucy's Dressings Roasted Garlic & Pepper Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


