Is Lucy's Fall Flavor Cookies - Gluten Free Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- fava flours
fava flours
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL INGREDIENTS ARE FROM NATURAL SOURCES: LUCY'S BLEND (GLUTEN-FREE OAT, GARBANZO/CHICKPEA, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA, SORGHUM AND FAVA FLOURS), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, PUMPKIN, SOY MILK* (CONTAINS CARRAGEENAN), MOLASSES*, SUSTAINABLE PALM FRUIT OIL, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL, FILTERED WATER, SUNFLOWER LECITIN, NON-DAIRY LACTIC ACID, VANILLA EXTRACT*, BAKING SODA, POTASSIUM BITARTRATE, BAKING POWDER, CINNAMON, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, OIL OF LEMON, ALLSPICE, RED PEPPER, GLUTEN-FREE VINEGAR, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check Lucy's Fall Flavor Cookies - Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucy's Fall Flavor Cookies - Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucy's Fall Flavor Cookies - Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


